Search This Blog

Loading...

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

WOAH! A Dodge Magnum Wagon or a Dodge Charger Wagon!

Woah! Dodge!? Are you gonna do it again! Are you gonna set the automotive world on fire again! Yes you are! Ralph Giles are you listening? (Cups hand over ear).  Man this Dodge Charger wagon is so expletive beautiful. Lord have mercy! It is in every aspect,  a splendid integration of a wagon body and the Dodge Charger sedan. It's super sexy! It is such a delectable, sensuous, deliciousness all wrapped up in a red that rivals that of any Ferrari that I've ever seen. I always thought that Ferrari had a lock on a sexy red pain, but this Charger wagon takes the cake. This wagon is a testimonial to Dodge style and design and the possible innovation within that realm that is capable of being achieved.

The first thing that leapt to my eyesight was that gorgeous little lip, or that protrusion of the lower front fascia. It has the effect of appearing to be of aid in scooping air into the massive grille. And that in turn, adds a look of massive horsepower and speed. Right above that is beautifully buxom hood, with a nice curved arcing-ness that makes me think of the Ford Mustang. Following right above this is the perfectly-raked windshield that rips into a nice swooping roofline.

Moving on to the side of the car, which is a premium attraction here, is dashing sports car-type ground effects on the lower body panels. And then perfectly complementing that above this, is a long, swift, and giant two-pronged crease into the metal. The upper prong of the crease melts into a gently almost invisible but thick hip over the rear wheels ("see ma hips big hips on ya" - Missy Elliot hahaha). It's almost invisible because it's so gentle the way it is infused into the design. But to someone who admires sexy women , my eyes refuses to miss stuff like that! It's a nice sexy rump of a rear quarter panel. (Damn I love the way I just worded that!) Now this shaped "hip" over the rear wheels produces a beautifully almost wind swept curvature out of the rear passenger window. This inturn stops dead at a thick c-pillar. That c-pillar is raked at a most perfect angle.

Now from the c-pillar, the remainder of the body travels down in a very slight curvature and meets the rear bumper, which is also raked at an angle. Can you see how that bumper just totally beautifies the rear of this car?! OWW! I live for little things like this! The bumper is raked at an angle exactly sympathetic to the c-pillar. It's these carefully calibrated design techniques that make car designers the most unique-est people in the whole world, and members of the most esteemed fashion design clique on Earth!

Lastly, the wheels on this ride are also stellar. That spinning chrome, regardless of what the individual spokes at a still might look like (lol) is almost one half of the life of this car!

Ok, now take a look at the wonderful design analysis below. and then read the article again, referring to the picture back and forth. Do it over and over again...back and forth, back and forth, back and forth (hahaha).




-Gebre Mesquitta

3 comments:

  1. Hmm it appears like your blog ate my first comment (it
    was super long) so I guess I'll just sum it up what I submitted and say, I'm thoroughly enjoying your blog.
    I too am an aspiring blog writer but I'm still new to everything.
    Do you have any suggestions for inexperienced blog writers?

    I'd genuinely appreciate it.

    Here is my site: Urlop Od A Do Z

    ReplyDelete
  2. very cool want one ..

    ReplyDelete
  3. Best concept yet beautful!

    ReplyDelete